The meeting of the Monitoring Committee held in the frame of PACE winter session. The meeting discussed Azerbaijan's PACE commitments.
Heads of GUAM delegations to PACE to meet
Unofficial meeting of the heads of GUAM member states (Georgia, Ukraine, Azerbaijan, Moldova) delegations to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE) will be held on Tuesday.
23 January 2007 [17:11]
Nikolai Zlobin: "No country will recognize the results of Armenia's aggressive policy"
"It is Armenia and Armenian people who suffer from the situation in South Caucasus region most. No country in the world will recognize the results of Armenia's aggressive policy. The only result Armenia has achieved is its isolation from numerous economic projects," said Nikolai Zlobin, Director of Russian and Asian Programs of US World Security Institution.
23 January 2007 [16:51]
Nikolai Zlobin: "Settlement of Nagorno Karabakh conflict needs new base"
"The negotiations on settlement of Nagorno Karabakh conflict shouldn't be carried out in previous methods. It needs a new base for the settlement of the conflict," said Nikolai Zlobin, Director of Russian and Asian Programs of US World Security Institution.