OSCE Minsk Group Co-chairs will visit the region after the meeting of Azerbaijani and Armenian ministers on January 23 in Moscow.
We are working to prevent Ukrainian Azerbaijanis from migration problems - Azeri envoy
Azerbaijani ambassador to Ukraine Telet Aliyev met with Aleksandr Lavrinovich, Ukrainian Minister of Justice, to prevent the violence of the rights of Azerbaijanis temporary living in Ukraine.
18 January 2007 [21:30]
FM Consulate Department Chief Nadir Huseynov: "Simplified visa regime can not be applied because of Iran's non-execution of state procedures"
"Azerbaijan has 39 embassies in foreign countries, 4 permanent offices under international organizations and 5 consulates general. Several more diplomatic offices and consulates are expected to be opened in 2007," said Nadir Huseynov, Foreign Ministry's Consulate Department chief.
18 January 2007 [17:28]
German FM: "OSCE should not agree with frozen conflicts in Post Soviet countries"
"OSCE should not agree with unsettled and frozen conflicts in Post Soviet countries," Frank-Walter Steinmeier, German Foreign Minister said in the meeting of OSCE Permanent Council, OSCE Vienna office told.