Fulfillment of the commitments of Azerbaijan before the Council of Europe will be discussed on 22 June, the third day of the Summer Session.
During president Aliyev’s visit to Croatia political declaration will be signed
During the forthcoming official visit on 10-11 June, 2005 of the Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev to Croatia, political declaration will be signed, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan told Trend.
10 June 2005 [08:07]
Fiorello Provera “Italy is for the Nagorno Karabakh conflict to support in the frame of territorial integrity of Azerbaijan”
A meeting between a delegation led by the head of the Foreign Affairs and emigration questions permanent committee of the Italian senate Fiorello Provera and the members of the International Affairs and inter-parliamentarian relations permanent commission of Milli Majlis (MM) was held in the parliament yesterday.
10 June 2005 [08:04]
Samad Seyidov:”I hope for positive results in the talks with Venice Commission”
“Holding high level of elections to meet international standards is more important than changing the structure of the election commissions. Generally, I don’t think that it will present any problems to make any changes”.