15 June 2017 [12:14] - TODAY.AZ
The EU Mission in Baku has presented a new website on cooperation in the sphere of culture between Azerbaijan and Europe.
The website is the first online platform in the Azerbaijani language, telling about the European culture, art, education system etc. Here you can find many articles about the various attractions of the EU, the travel, interesting festivals and other cultural events in Europe, an interview with the Azerbaijani students studying in Europe and European students studying in Azerbaijan, videos and more.
In addition, the website will inform readers about cultural events held with the support of diplomatic missions of EU countries in Baku, including concerts, festivals, film screenings, exhibitions, etc.
The website will be fully available next week. The website has its Facebook and Youtube channel.
Over the past years, Azerbaijan had a very close cooperation with EU’s various institutions and member countries. The energy-rich country signed and adopted documents on strategic partnership with nine member countries of the EU.