IBA enables paying bills through ATMs and Internet
27 April 2006 [08:59] - TODAY.AZ
The Aztelecom Production Union enabled clients of the International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA) to pay for international and long-distance phone calls through automatic teller machines (ATM) of IBA and Internet Banking service.
As APA reports, it is possible to pay for phone calls through ATMs with plastic cards anytime during the day. The Internet Banking service provides clients of the Bank with an opportunity to easily pay their phone debts anytime during the day without leaving their offices or houses. In order to join this service, it is enough to apply to the Bank’s branch which gave the plastic card and fill in the application form.
It should be noted that by means of ATMs and Internet Banking service IBA's clients are also able to pay their Azercell and Bakcell debts and communal service payments.