IIC launches new project on car insurance
19 April 2006 [14:41] - TODAY.AZ
The International Insurance Company (IIC) is launching new project on car insurance with respect to expand the client-base.
As Trend reports, the key objective of the campaign is to win a leading position in the local insurance market, deliver high-quality services to clients and development of insurance culture among population.
AS Paketi campaign, to be held from 20 April to 20 June, will cover approximately 500 citizens aged from 25 to 65. It is consisted of 3 programs – auto – one car, auto family – 2-3 cars and auto-group – 4 and more cars.
The insurance tariffs were set up in the amount of 2.99% in the first program, 2.89% - in the second program and 2.69% - in the third program. Major requirements of the campaign set that he cost of the car should not be lower than 14,000 AZN with the production period of from 2002 to 2006, the driving experience should not be lower than 2 years and the driver should be in the age of above 25. The automobiles under the security cannot be a subject of campaign.
Participants in the campaign can get additional insurance of the IIC on obligatory and voluntary types of civil insurance of owners of automobile conveyances, insurance of private incidents with a driver and passenger, insurance of apartments in the amount of doubled cost of the automobile.