Youth share their feelings with Eurovision 2012 singers
23 May 2012 [16:19] - TODAY.AZ
The youth has already wrote letters to the singers and delegates of Eurovision 2012 Contest sharing their emotions, desires via the Step In Box campaign created by the Step In youth initiative group.
The letters were sent not only from the youth living in Baku but also in the regions. The youth had an opportunity to share their feelings about the competitor they feel reverence. Step In youth initiative group is created to unite youth and implement different youth initiatives in support of the Eurovision 2012 contest. According to the showings, majority of letters were sent to the Azerbaijani Eurovision 2012 representative Sabina Babayeva.
The campaign began from April 25. Special mail boxes (Park Bulvar, Icheri Sheher, business centers, universities and so on) were placed within the framework of the campaign in the cities of Baku, Ganja, Lankaran and Mingechevir. The partners of the initiative group are Park Bulvar, Ali and Nino shops, Union of Youth Student Organizations of Azerbaijan, and International forum of Azerbaijani students and graduates.