Armenian MP thinks any document to be signed in Bucharest will meet Azeri interests
03 June 2006 [14:00] - TODAY.AZ
"Any document to be signed between Azerbaijan and Armenia presidents in Bucharest on Nagorno Garabagh conflict regulation will be in favor of official Baku," stated Armenia Democratic Party's chairman, MP Aram Sarkisian.
According to his words, since exact agreement formula was not found between the sides, signing of any document is inadmissible in the present situation.
"Ilham Aliyev has stated for several times that Nagorno Karabakh will remain within composition of Azerbaijan, with these terms Armenia will lose if signs an agreement. OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs propose stationing of peacekeepers in the region, but it is not within the concern of Armenia."
It should be noted that, the next meeting between Azerbaijan and Armenia presidents will be held in Romania tomorrow.
Before the meeting foreign ministers of countries, OSCE Minsk Group chairman, Foreign minister of Belgium Karel de Gucht, OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs and OSCE chairman in-office Andrzey Kasprzyk will agree the issues once again which will be discussed in the meeting, APA informs.