31 January 2020 [14:27] - TODAY.AZ
An exhibition "Paper and Canvas" has been solemnly held at the 20th-21st Century Azerbaijani Painting Museum. The event was organized within "Explore Yourself" program.
Over the year, the project participants have discovered various art secrets under the guidance of professional artists such as Museib Amirov, Asmar Narimanbekova, Mirazar Abdullayev, Farhad Yalguzag, Kanan Ali, Anar Shamsi, Sabina Shikhlinskaya, Rashad Mehtiyev, Gulara Israfilova, Gulnara Alekberli, Inna Kostina, Zaira Nadirashvili, Vusala Agharaziyeva and Lamiya Guliyeva.
In addition, "Art Therapy" classes disclosed them not only the manifestation of fantasy on paper with colors, but also the role and meaning of it in their lives.
Furthermore, the jazz band of Nijat Aslanov (piano), Firudin Hamidov (trumpet) and Nijat Pashazade (bass guitar) create a special atmosphere that harmonize with colorful art works. The event was highly appreciated by art lovers.