'I love you, Baku' film's shooting starts - UPDATE - PHOTOS
13 March 2012 [14:50] - TODAY.AZ
Shootings of the “I love you, Baku” film project started on March 12. Spokesperson for the project Shahnaz Abdullayeva said that one of the producers of the project, Russia’s famous film director Yegor Konchalovsky is shooting the first short story of film.
Chief of the “I love you, Baku” film project is vice-president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva and producers of the project are Yegor Konchalovsky, Nadir Machanov and Aleksei Golubev. The project consists of 10 films. The duration of every film is 9 minutes.
Directors of the project are Yegor Konchalovsky (Russia), Nadir Machanov, Aleksei Golubev (Russia), Nargiz Baghirzadeh, Ilqar Safat, Samir Karimoglu, Yaver Rzayev, Andrei Razenkov (Russia), Alexandr Fodor (England), Andre Badalo (Italy) and script writers are Nadir Machanov, Nargiz Baghirzadeh, Ilgar Safat, Samir Karimoglu, Yaver Rzayev and Alexandr Novotosky (Russia).