5 volunteers to be awarded with 5-day trip
06 March 2017 [11:26] - TODAY.AZ
Baku City Circuit Operations Company (BCC) will award the five most active volunteers of 2017 Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix with a trip to Monza in order to participate in Italian Grand Prix on  September 1-3, 2017.
Volunteers’ travel, accommodation and participation costs will be covered by the BCC. Besides, volunteers will get an opportunity to exchange experience with volunteers of the Italian GP.
Irana Akhmadova, BCC’s Head of Human Resources said the main purpose of this competition is to promote volunteering activity within the upcoming race weekend in Baku this summer as well as to motivate volunteers of Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix for best results.
All official volunteers of 2017 Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, aged 18 or above, with intermediate English level and Azerbaijan citizenship are welcome to apply.
All applicants will be assessed against the following criteria: