Tour operators of Uzbekistan and Singapore establish cooperation
17 October 2018 [18:00] - TODAY.AZ
A series of presentations under the motto “I love Singapore!”, organized by the Changi International Airport (Singapore), the Singapore Tourism Bureau in conjunction with the Uzbekistan Airways has been launched at the Tashkent Hyatt Regency Hotel, "" reported.
The event was attended by over 60 travel companies of Uzbekistan and 8 tour operators of Singapore.
The participants were provided with detailed information on tourist destinations in Singapore, new tour packages, as well as services that await tourists in this country.
Each participant of this event learned a lot of useful information about the dynamically developing Changi International Airport, which over the past years has been one of the best airports in the world.
At the same time, representatives of Uzbek Airways talked to the guests and participants of the meeting about the great opportunities offered by the Tashkent-Singapore flight, new aircraft that fly between the capitals of the two countries, the newly introduced technical and technological standards and technologies, improvement of service both at airports and aboard aircraft of the airline company.
In general, the event was held at a high level and became a platform for establishing and strengthening bilateral cooperation between tour operators of Singapore and Uzbekistan.