Real Pashinyan: "Sit down and shut up, I'll smear you on the wall"
27 March 2025 [12:00] - TODAY.AZ
Pashinyan's speech in parliament today did not end with one attack. It was a rare chance to see the real Pashinyan outside the image of a Western-style cycling and travel blogger.
Vovaevich went through all the exes - Kocharyan, Sargsyan and Ter-Petrosyan. He stated that they were afraid of a debate with him on Karabakh, and if the debate took place, Pashinyan would smear them.
"But these three "giants of thought"... say that they have nothing to discuss with me. But then their children, grandchildren, matchmakers, and daughters-in-law are sent to press conferences. Hey, if you have nothing to discuss, shut up and stay quiet.
“I'll smash you to the wall. And the remains of your political corpses will be taken out. Concerns all three of them. Stop playing with our nerves. I'll trample on you!" yelled Pashinyan from the podium.