The series of "True facts about Karabakh" and films reflecting truth of Azerbaijan distributed to PACE delegation
27 January 2006 [03:13] - TODAY.AZ
The series of "True facts about Karabakh" presented on January 24 in Baku were given out among national delegations in PACE winter session.
As APA reports, the member of Azerbaijani delegation Ganira Pashayeva told that these series include 5 books such as "Khojali Genocide", "Armenian terror" and so on.
The books in English are skillfully compiled: "The priority of the books is that they consist of illustrations and the text is laconic and meaningful. I think that this is very important for ideological propaganda of Azerbaijan. The book was compiled by Heydar Aliyev Foundation on personal initiative of the president of Mehriban Aliyeva. Although PACE is one of the places where Karabakh problem is the topic for discussion, some MPs are unaware of Nagorno Karabakh and plus false propaganda of Armenians. So we decided to present this book to delegation of every country".
Besides the books, "Khojali Genocide", "Armenian Terror" and "Lives of IDP children" films recorded to disks and calendars reflecting nature of Azerbaijan were also distributed to delegations.