Polad Bulbuohlu: “Our measure against the destroy of our monuments by Armenians does not achieve satisfactory results”
03 August 2005 [10:46] - TODAY.AZ
Uzeyir Hajibayov’s memorial house is repaired very rapidly. The memorial house will be opened for Uzeyir-lovers on 18 September”.
APA was told by Culture Minister Polad Bulbuloghlu. Stating that quite new exposition will be built in the house, the Minister expressed his confidence that the work will be successful. Expressing opinion on the archeological excavations and destroy of our monuments in our occupied territories by Armenians, P.Bulbuloghlu said of this matter to be always on the agenda:” Generally speaking, this issue was always in the center of attention.
We use all opportunities to let the international community know about it. We have applied for many times, written many times and collected information for many times. Simply, our measures do not achieve great results. It achieves a certain result but it is not satisfactory”.