MoD: Some Azerbaijani settlements under fire of Armenian Armed Forces
14 October 2020 [10:15] - TODAY.AZ
The situation on the Agdere-Aghdam and Fuzuli-Hadrut-Jabrayil directions of the front line remained tense on the night of October 13-14, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry.
According to the ministry, at the night, units of Armenian Armed Forces attacked the positions of the Azerbaijani army in some directions of the front line, but were repelled, incurring losses.
The ministry said 5 T-72 tanks, 3 BM-21 Grad MLRS, 1 Osa-AKM air defense system, 1 BMP-2, 1 anti-aircraft gun KS-19, 2 D-30 cannon howitzers, as well as several units of automobile equipment of the Armenian Armed Forces were destroyed and disabled in different directions of the front line.
As reported, the territories of Tartar, Aghdam and Aghjabadi districts have been under artillery fire since the morning of Oct.14.