Ceasefire monitoring on LOC of Azerbaijani, Armenian armed forces ends
25 June 2019 [16:45] - TODAY.AZ
The ceasefire monitoring exercise on the line of contact of the Azerbaijani and Armenian troops in the territory of Aghdam disctrict, held in accordance with the mandate of Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office on June 25, ended with no incident, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry.
The Personal Representative's field assistants Ognjen Jovic, Simon Tiller and the representative of the High-Level Planning Group (HLPG) LTC Harry O'Connor carried out the monitoring exercise from the territory of Azerbaijan.
The Personal Representative's field assistants Mihail Olaru, Ghenadie Petrica, Martin Schuster and the representative of the HLPG LTC Ralph Bosshard carried out the monitoring exercise on the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied and controlled by the armed forces of Armenia.