Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan
12 September 2017 [10:23] - TODAY.AZ
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces have 134 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, using machine guns, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said Sept. 12.
The Azerbaijani positions located in Kohneqishlag (Agstafa district), Kemerli, Gaymagli (Gazakh district), Agdam, Kohanebi Mundjuglu (Tovuz district), as well as nameless heights of the Gedabek district were shelled from Armenian positions in nameless heights of the Noemberyan district, Berkaber, Parakvar (Idjevan district), Chinari, Aygedzor (Berd district) and nameless heights of the Krasnoselsk district of Armenia.
The Azerbaijani side was also shelled from occupied villages of Geiarkh, Chilaburt (Terter district), Shikhlar, Bash Karvend, Javakhirli, Garagashli, Yusifjanli, Merzili (Agdam district), Kuropatkino village (Khodjavend district), Ashagi Veyselli, Gobu Dilagarda, Karvend, Garaxanbeyli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Goradiz (Fuzuli district), Nuzgar, Mehdili (Jabrayil district), from the nameless heights of the Goygol, Geranboy, Terter, Agdam, Khojavend districts.