Don’t miss duet of stars in Baku!
28 September 2017 [13:59] - TODAY.AZ
The Heydar Aliyev Palace will host a concert “Duet of stars” on October 12.
The evening will feature the most popular compositions of the past years, including virtual duets with the leading national singers that passed away, Trend Life reported.
People's Artists,including Gyulyanag Mamedova, Gyulaz Mammadova, Heydar Anatolu, honored artists Teimur Amrakh, Lala Mammadova, Almaz Orujeva, Tayyar Bayramov, Almaz Aleskerova, Zakir Aliyev, Ilaha Efendiyeva, singers Rashad Ilyasov, Elton Huseynaliev, Sevda Yakhyaeva , Aynur Iskenderli, Nijat Jafarzadeh, Nadir Gafarzadeh, Gunay Imamverdiyeva, Sarhan Bunyatzade, Aishan Mehdiyev, Kamil Nabiyev, Zabit Aliyev, Ayaz Gasimov, Miralam Miralamov, Arzu Rzayev and others will perform on the same stage.
Ticket prices range from 10 to 40 manats. Tickets can be purchased at all ticket offices of the city, ASAN Service Centers and website