17 July 2017 [15:57] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan's entry for Eurovision Song Contest 2017, Dihaj  delighted her fans with a solo concert in the Green Theatre on July 14.
The 28-year-old singer totally captivated the audience with her soulful voice and stunning look.
The public experienced cozy atmosphere, good music and quality sound.
The concert titled "The End Of Sunrise" also brought together the winner of the International jazz festival in Montreux, musician Isfar Sarabski and the winner of the Turkish vocal TV show "O Ses Türkiye", singer Elnur Huseynov, Trend Life reported.
Moreover, Dihaj and her band presented debut album "TEOS" at the event.
Diana Hajiyeva is an Azerbaijani singer and songwriter.
She is a member and the lead vocalist of the group Dihaj. A live trio, comprised of two other musicians: Ali (drums) and Anar  (electric guitar), with Diana herself producing and providing lead vocal.
The band participated at the international festivals in the Netherlands, Lithuania and Georgia. The team awarded the "Phoenix" in the nomination "Debut of the year" with the song "Gec?l?r keçir" at Caucausian Music Awards held in Georgia.
Ethereal guitar sequences, melancholic breathy vocals punctuated by progressive drum patterns create a peculiar sonic texture, which DIHAJ describes as “immersive doom pop”.
Diana represented Azerbaijan in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017 with the song "Skeletons" finishing in 14th place.
The song, Skeletons, performed by Dihaj, told the story of a strong woman who is passionate about a bad guy. The performance featured a chalk board behind singer DiHaj. She wrote a text on this board during her act. At the end of the song, the walls came down.