03 July 2017 [17:29] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan railways company ADY Express has participated in 17th International Transportation & Logistics Expo in Chengdu, China.
The company's representatives were dressed in Azerbaijan’s national costumes, Trend Life reported.
"The exhibition was attended by representatives of more than twenty countries, around one hundred companies. The aim to take part in the exhibition is the development of economic ties and promotion of Azerbaijan’s ancient heritage,” the company reported.
During the exhibition, the guests were also informed about Azerbaijani culture and traditions. They also tried national dishes.
ADY Express LLC is a subsidiary company belonging to Azerbaijan Railways CJSC providing standard logistics services to various industries utilizing rail and sea links across Azerbaijan.
"ADY Express LLC" was founded in 2016 to provide a full range of logistics services according to the international standards, combining rail and sea routes of Azerbaijan. The main objective of the company is to increase the transit transportation between Europe and Asia through the territory of Azerbaijan, at the same time providing customers with convenient and cost-effective price.