30 June 2017 [13:11] - TODAY.AZ
JW Marriott Absheron has hosted Most Fashionable Awards–2017.
The professional prize is awarded for outstanding contributions and achievements in various fields of culture, business and commercial services. More than 50 countries are involved in the international project.
Most Fashionable Awards was organized in Azerbaijan by the World Beauty Congress, operating in more than eighty countries, for the second time.
The event featured gala concert and fashion show, Trend Life reported.
The winners were identified through an online voting and judge’s decision. In the second round, TOP 5 participants competed in the final voting.
The winners were selected by international jury of World Beauty Congress.
Voting took  place among the representatives of art, fashion and design, sport and the media, and other areas of public life. The award was given in several nominations approved by the World Congress of Beauty. President of the World Beauty Congress is Zamir Huseynov.
The winners, including People's Artists of Azerbaijan Faig Aghayev and Amalia Panakhova, president of Azerbaijan Capoeira Federation Taleh Orujev, winners of Eurovision 2011 Song Contest Eldar Gasimov and Nigar Jamal, winner of "Turkvision-2013" Farid Hasanov, singers Nura Suri, kickboxer and K-1 master Zabit Samadov, Trend correspondent Vugar Imanov, DJ China, designers Sehri Rahimova, Ulker Huseynova, Mehman Orucov and others were awarded with certificates and valuable prizes.
The project's director in Azerbaijan is Agil Mamiyev, general producer-Parviz Azimzade.