International Transaction Systems tops ranking of brokers in August
06 September 2006 [09:37] - TODAY.AZ
In August of this year according to the calculations by the Analytical Department of the BSE, in the government securities market (excluding repo operations market) International Transaction Systems headed ranking of brokers with brokerage services in the total amount of AZN 36 598 000 provided to a client.
As APA reports, the second leading broker was Standard Capital with brokerage services of AZN 17 853 795.12 provided to 4 client, which is twice less than the indicator of International Transaction Systems. Capital Management held the third place in ranking of brokers with AZN 17 449 614.16.
In August the amount pretending to precedence in ranking of brokers rose as against the past month. So, in July the leading amount of brokerage services provided equaled AZN 17 452 204.62. Moreover, the number of the brokers acted in the market in August rose from 5 to 9 in comparison with July.