Azerbaijan-Kazakh business club to be established
10 July 2006 [16:08] - TODAY.AZ
The Caspian Integration Business Club and Caspian Energy International Publishing House have started establishment of the Azerbaijan-Kazakh Business Club under support of state structures and public organizations of Azerbaijan and Kazakhstan.
The Caspian Integration Business Club told APA that the project is destined to create a business-association of companies working or having intentions to work in Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan to establish a well-run information business dialogue both with official public structures and business-to-business.
The project will also contribute to creation of a stable information space promoting implementation of investment projects both in the oil and non-oil sectors of economy, expansion of operation geography for Kazakh entrepreneurs, development of the non-oil sector in Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan, in particular, the production sphere and innovations.
The given project is going to assist economic entities of the two countries in establishing of well-run mutually beneficial economic interrelations to stimulate further growth of the trade turnover, investment attractiveness of economics in the two Caspian states and entrance to new markets.
The new project will be implemented on the well-established basis of the Caspian Integration Business Club’s about 200 companies-members.
President and CEO of the Caspian Integration Business Club Telman Aliyev was announced a President and CEO of the Kazakh-Azerbaijan Business Club.