Over 20 Azeri companies to take part in AutoShow -2006
14 March 2006 [16:21] - TODAY.AZ
More than 20 Azeri companies will take part in AutoShow -2006, the 3rd Azeri International Auto Exhibition, exhibition manager from Iteca Caspian Company informs.
According to the manager, this number is twice larger than the one they had a year ago, Trend reports.
All together 69 companies from 12 countries will take part in the exhibition, including those from Japan, Poland, Ukraine, India, Germany, Iran, UAE, Thailand and Czech Republic. The exposition area of the exhibition has increased in 50 % comparing to the year 2005.
The exhibition will take place in the Sport and Concert Complex named after Heydar Aliyev on March 15-18.
Cars, busses, trucks, special cars, engines and tuning components, auto accessories, means of auto care, tires, rubber products, auto-electrics and electronics, trailer, spare parts, safety sirens and audio systems will be the major exhibition objects.
Azerbaijan Ministry of Economic Development, Executive Authorities of Baku city, Trade Chamber, Azerbaijan Association of Car Dealers, Fund for the Investments boosting in Azerbaijan, TUSAIB, and National Confederation of Entrepreneurship Organizations in Azerbaijan will all support the exhibition.