Increase by 0,8% in price registered in land market
19 January 2006 [02:33] - TODAY.AZ
Increase by 0,8% in price was registered in the land market of Baku in December, 2005.
As APA informs, pursuant to the figures presented by the "Property Market Participants" Public Union (PMP), prices for 100 square metres of ground area in various zones of the capital were as follow: $28 thosuand in Alatava settlement, $10,5 thosuand in Badamdar, $25,4 thosuand in Bayil, $16,125 thosuand in Bakihanov settlement, $1,798 thosuand in Bilgah, $6,6 thosuand in Bilajari, $1,18 thousand in Bina, $4,234 thousand in Binagadi, $2,571 thousand in Buzovna, $40,6 thousand in Rasulzade settlement, $900 in Vishnyovka, $13,175 thousand in Garachukhur, $2,2 thousand in Gum adasi, $80 thousand in Dernegul settlement, $25 thousand near center named after Taghiyev, $15 thousand in Sabunchu district, $10,09 thousand in Neapol district, $10 thousand in Mehmandarov Street, $26,651 thousand near the "20 January" station of the Metro, $15,343 thousand near the "Gara Garayev" station of the Metro, $38 thousand in 1st microdistrict, $27,757 thousand in 6th microdistrict, $18,663 thousand in 7th microdistrict, $25,810 thousand in 8th microdistrict, and $17,14 thousand in 9th microdistrict.