Azerbaijan-Germany economical forum started in Berlin
01 June 2005 [12:45] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan-Germany economical forum started in Berlin. According to the information given to APA from Ministry of Economic Development, the delegation composed of 60 persons has left for Berlin to attend the forum.
The delegation of representatives of ministry, office and companies is headed by Minister of Economic Development Farhad Aliyev. The entrepreneurs in the delegation are the representatives of bank sector, engineering industry, chemical industry, agriculture, information technologies, commerce, construction materials and other spheres.
80 businessmen and investors attended the economical forum from Germany. German entrepreneurs will familiarize with investment opportunities in the first part of the forum and I the second part the businessmen will conduct mutual meetings and sign some contracts.