Russian Export Center JSC may support exports to Azerbaijan
02 December 2017 [11:11] - TODAY.AZ
Russian Export Center JSC is considering the possibility of supporting 20 projects on export of products to Azerbaijan, Elmira Kachayeva, the center’s project manager on work with exporters, told Trend.
She said that almost all projects envisage provision of non-financial services.
“If the projects are implemented, the total volume of exports support may exceed $200 million,” Kachayeva added.
To date, the center has supported exports worth over $500 million to Azerbaijan.
The Russian Export Center JSC offers a specialized one stop shop for exporters, providing financial and non-financial support, and interacting with relevant ministries and agencies.
The center has been established to provide a specialized service for exporters. Its areas of expertise include export transactions, providing consultations on issues related to exports, assistance in organizing exports, and providing support related to export procedures.
Among other things, the center focuses on supporting requests made by exporters working with relevant ministries, agencies and government services.