16 June 2017 [13:54] - TODAY.AZ
Belarus will host the 9th International Investment Forum "Success of the Mill" on June 30.
Representatives of companies and entrepreneurs working in Azerbaijan are invited to participate in the Forum, according to Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO).
The Forum participants will have the opportunity to visit investment and innovation projects in the region. The Forum will bring together leading companies from more than 40 countries around the world, including representatives of the authorities, chambers of commerce and industry and the diplomatic corps.
During the event, there will be held meetings on topics "Innovation: from production to science", "Development of culture and tourism" and "Mogilev-free economiczone."
Trade turnover between Azerbaijan and Belarus increased by 21.5 percent and amounted to $6.34 million in January 2017, as compared to the same month of 2016, according to Azerbaijan’s State Customs Committee.