President confirms Azerbaijan-Italy intergovernmental commission
22 September 2006 [09:11] - TODAY.AZ
Ilham Aliyev issued an executive order to confirm Azerbaijani composition of the Azerbaijan-Italy intergovernmental commission for economic cooperation.
As APA reports, Economic Development Minister Heydar Babayev has been appointed chairman of the commission. It is also composed as follows:
Deputy Foreign Minister Khalaf Khalafov, Azerbaijani ambassador to Italy Emil Karimov, first deputy Finance Minister Ilgar Fatizadeh, deputy Industry and Energy Minister Gulmammad Jafarov, deputy Transport Minister Musa Panahov, deputy minister of Labor and Social Protection of Population Natig Mammadov, deputy Agriculture Minister Ilham Guliyev, deputy Minister of Culture and Tourism Sevda Mammadaliyeva, deputy Education Minister Elmar Gasimov, deputy Health Minister Senan Karimov and vice-president of State Oil Company Elshad Nasirov.