22 November 2021 [17:20] - TODAY.AZ
Al-Jazeera TV has covered a restoration work carried out in the Azerbaijan's liberated territories and Fuzuli International Airport.
Al-Jazeera TV correspondent Sinem Koseoglu and a resident of Fuzuli region, teacher Zamin Khaziyev spoke about the work of schools in this region previously liberated from the Armenian occupation.
In an interview with the TV channel, the chairman of the board of the Karabakh Revival Fund Rahman Hajiyev, and the manager of the Fuzuli International Airport, Zaur Gasimov informed the journalist about the construction and reconstruction work carried out in Karabakh, including the construction of highways and an airport.
The report also shows de-mining work in these territories. It was noted that the Azerbaijani government plans to clear the territories mined by Armenians in a short time and return the former IDPs to their native lands.