Today.Az » Politics » Secretary General of TURKSOY congratulates President Ilham Aliyev with Victory Day
07 November 2021 [12:51] - Today.Az
Secretary General of TURKSOY Dusen Kaseinov sent a congratulatory letter to President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev.
"Dear Mr. President, on behalf of the International Organization of Turkic Culture (TURKSOY) and on my own behalf, it is with the sincerest feelings that I congratulate you and the people of Azerbaijan on 8 November – Victory Day," the message said.
"This glorious Victory, won under the leadership of Your Excellency, has demonstrated the unity and solidarity of the Azerbaijani people to the whole world," the message said.
"I am sure that this Victory will make a great contribution to the future development of fraternal Azerbaijan, and the destroyed historical and cultural heritage in Karabakh will soon be restored and integrated into world culture under your leadership," the message said.
"I do hope that the ties between TURKSOY and the Republic of Azerbaijan in the field of culture will continue to develop, so that the people of Azerbaijan always live in the conditions of independence and peace under the wise and decisive leadership of Your Excellency," the message said.