Representatives of medical companies of Pakistan to arrive in Azerbaijan
29 June 2005 [08:58] - TODAY.AZ
A delegation consisting of 22 persons from the companies working in medical field, medicine production and sale sector of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan will arrive on a business visit in Azerbaijan on June 11.
According to the information given to APA by the general secretary of the Entrepreneurs Confederation of Azerbaijan (ECA) Alipasha Gaybaliyev, the purpose of the visit to last till July 14 is to get acquainted with the existing situation in the medical sector of Azerbaijan, hold meetings with the local businessmen and investigate the possibilities of investing the economy of Azerbaijan.
A meeting between the businessmen of Pakistan and the local businessmen will be held in the frame of the visit on July 11. The organizers of the measure are the embassy of Pakistan to our country and ECA.
The purpose of holding the meeting is strengthening the mutual economic relations between the businessmen of Pakistan and Azerbaijan, forming joint enterprises, helping increasing Pakistan’s businessmen’s investing Azerbaijan and etc.