Azeri-Georgian business-forum due
28 June 2005 [08:58] - TODAY.AZ
“A Georgian delegation headed by Prime Minister Zurab Nogaideli will pay a working visit to Azerbaijan 16 July,” Zurab Gumberidze, the Georgian Ambassador to Azerbaijan, told Trend in an excusive interview.
According to Gumberidze, Nogaideli will have rich visit program in Azerbaijan. «A large delegation comprised of governmental officials and businessmen will accompany the PM in this trip. In Baku he will hold meetings with PM Artur Rasizada and Azerbaijani governmental officials.
Under the visit it is planned to hold a business forum on prospects of economic relationships with participation of businessmen from Georgia and Azerbaijan at the Baku Business Center on 18 July, as well as an exhibition of Georgian goods. Nogaideli’s forthcoming visit will give impetus to the development of interstate relationships,» Gumberidze elaborated.
He also noted the ongoing development of document allocated for signing.