For more information, please contact:
The company's website provides an application form and countdown to the beginning of the championship. Separate information is provided on the teams that have already been registered and confirmed their participation.
The tournament ABL Cup 2017-2018 will cause a loud resonance not only in corporate and sports circles, but also in the public life of the country, turning into a sporting event of the year. This tournament will mark the beginning of a new sporting tradition in amateur football.
The ABL organizing committee will ensure a thorough selection of the tournament participants. The best Azerbaijani companies will be represented at the championship.
All stages of the tournament will be widely covered in the press, social media, TV and radio.
The organizing committee "ABL Cup 2017-2018" will inform the media in advance about the forthcoming event.
The mini-football tournament "Azfar Business League" (ABL) aims to promote develop mini-football, involving the general public in systematic physical training and sports.
This is the championship for the most active and leading companies of Azerbaijan.
Participation in the Business League has set itself the following objectives: