Today.Az » Politics » Armenian troops breach truce 125 times in 24 hours
19 April 2017 [11:39] - Today.Az
Armenian Armed Forces have 125 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between the Azerbaijani and Armenian troops over the past 24 hours, Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry reported on April 19.
The Azerbaijani army positions in Kamarli, Farakhli, Jafarli villages of the Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on the nameless heights of Armenia’s Ijevan and Noyemberyan districts.
Meanwhile, the Azerbaijani positions in Aghbulag and Kokhanebi villages of the Tovuz district were fired at from the Armenian positions located in Chinari village of the Berd district of Armenia.
The Azerbaijani army positions were also fired at from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Yarimja, Chilaburt villages of the Tartar district, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of the Aghdam district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Ashagi Veysalli villages of the Fuzuli district, as well as from the nameless heights of the Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam and Fuzuli districts of Azerbaijan.