Today.Az » Business » Azerbaijani oil prices increase
15 June 2022 [12:49] - Today.Az
The price of Azeri LT CIF Augusta, produced at the Azeri-Chirag-Deepwater Gunashli (ACG) field, increased by $4.57 on June 14 compared to the previous price, settling at $133.34 per barrel, Trend reports referring to the source from the country's oil and gas market.
The price of Azeri LT FOB Ceyhan on June 14 amounted to $132.04 per barrel, up by $4.6 as compared to the previous price.
Azerbaijan also sells its URALS oil from the Russian Black Sea port of Novorossiysk, delivering it through the Baku-Novorossiysk pipeline.
The price of URALS with shipment from the port equaled $90.99 per barrel on June 14, growing by $3.8 as compared to the previous price.
Meanwhile, the cost of a barrel of Brent Dated oil, produced in the North Sea rose by $4.09 compared to the previous price and made up $132.06 per barrel.