Today.Az » Business » Azerbaijani, Estonian businessmen eye expanding cooperation
27 May 2022 [16:43] - Today.Az
Estonian and Azerbaijani businessmen had a meeting during the visit of Parliament Speaker Yuri Ratas to Baku, Azernews reports.
The meeting was organized by Azerbaijan's Export and Investment Promotion Foundation and aimed at expanding cooperation and establishing new business contracts.
The business meeting was attended by Estonian businessmen and representatives of Azerbaijani companies working in the field of agriculture, railways, logistics, digital solutions, packaging, etc.
Earlier, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev, Prime Minister Ali Asadov, Economy Minister Mikayil Jabbarov, Digital Development and Transport Minister Rashad Nabiyev, and Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov met Yuri Ratas.
Estonian companies also expressed their interest in participating in projects being realized in Azerbaijan's liberated territories.