Today.Az » Business » Law disordering and violations revealed in "Garadagh-Cement"
14 May 2005 [14:44] - Today.Az
As a result of the investigations held by he Ministry of Taxes (MT) in the "Garadagh-Cement" OSC some law disordering and violations were revealed in the work of the company.
According to the information given to APA from the sources in MT, some time has passed since the investigations began and still being continued.
According to the information, it was revealed that the company had avoided paying a great amount of customs to the state budget. Although it was asserted that the investigations have been held in the company no information was given about the result in the explanation given to APA from the press-service of MT, because the process hadn't finished yet.
The chief accountant of "Garadagh-Cement" Farkhad Ibrahimov also asserted the fact of holding the investigations in the company, but he didn't speak about the results. He said that it was the current investigations and the results would be informed only after the official explanation of MT.