Israeli gymnast: Absolutely all conditions created in National Gymnastics Arena in Baku
17 September 2019 [18:50] - TODAY.AZ
Today I performed well and did everything I had to, and I hope that I will have an even better result in the finals, Israeli gymnast Nicol Zelikman told Trend after performing at the qualification competitions of the 37th Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships.
The gymnast emphasized that it is not difficult for her to participate in the qualifying competitions and the finals on the same day.
"Personally, it is not hard for me, because we work this way during our trainings. We specifically do 4 types in the morning and 4 in the evening, so that we are more comfortable at such competitions," the Israeli athlete stressed.
Zelikman also said that she is always glad to participate in competitions organized in Baku, as she feels comfortable here.
"I always like the organization of competitions in Baku, as I feel very comfortable here. Absolutely all conditions have been created for training and preparing for competitions in the National Gymnastics Arena in Baku," she added.
The 37th Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships will last until September  22.