BCC offers fans ‘Buy One, Get One Half Price’ ticket deal
14 February 2017 [13:03] - TODAY.AZ
Love is in the air as special 2017 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix ticket offer & prizes launched on Valentine’s day
Baku City Circuit (BCC) has marked Valentine’s Day with a gift for all its fans celebrating the most romantic day of the year as it launched a very special ‘buy one, get one half price’ offer on 4-day tickets for this summer’s 2017 Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix.
This offer will be available for a limited time, concluding on February 28th, after which the cost of tickets will revert back to their original price. The promotion will apply to 4-day grandstand tickets only (excluding the main Absheron Grandstand) and does not include junior or daily roaming tickets. 4-day tickets include grandstand access to not only the three days of racing as well as all accompanying entertainment offerings but also to a special Pit Lane Walk on Thursday 22nd June. The 50% discount will be applied to the lowest value ticket purchased.
Furthermore, for one day only, BCC will be giving away an all expenses stay in Baku for the F1 race weekend to a select group of lucky ticket buyers. On Valentine’s Day, a selection of five special prizes will be awarded to every 14th ticket purchaser – so the 14th, 28th, 42nd, 56th and 70th individuals to avail of the ‘buy one, get one half price’ offer. Prizes will range from a complimentary 4-day stay for two at a 4-Star hotel, free tickets on top of the already purchased two tickets as well as a dinner voucher for two at one of Baku’s many excellent restaurants.
This special offer is open to everyone as of today, with tickets available to purchase online via
In addition to these incredible Valentine’s Day offer, a variety of alternative tickets are still on sale for the 2017 Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix next June including one and two-day grandstand tickets (ranging from AZN70 – AZN125 to AZN180 – AZN440 respectively (cost in US$ will be determined by currency rate on day of purchase), as well as special ‘Junior’ tickets at the Khazar and Bulvar Grandstands for children aged 2-15 and daily Roaming Tickets.
The second successive Formula 1 race to be staged on the streets of Azerbaijan’s capital city is scheduled to take place on the weekend of 23rd -25th June, 2017
With less than 5 months to go until the world’s greatest race cars once again speed through the streets of this stunning city, the message from Baku City Circuit to the world’s F1 audience is very simple: get your tickets while you still can and join us in Baku in 2017!
For more information on how to purchase tickets and plan your stay in Baku for the 2017 Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix  please visit: