Azerbaijanis among killed and injured at Vladikavkaz terrorist attack
10 September 2010 [12:15] - TODAY.AZ
It has been confirmed that there were Azerbaijanis among those killed and injured in Vladikavkaz terror attack. APA was told at the hotline set up at the Vladikavkaz city administration that there are Azerbaijanis among those killed and injured in the explosion. The list has not been specified yet. The city administration and Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations are specifying the fact about the foreigners among the injured people.
The list of the dead and injured has been posted on the website of the Vladikavkaz city administration. There is a woman called Mammadova among the dead. There is no information about her nationality or citizenship. The list posted on the website of the Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations includes Abdullayev Rafael Muzadil (1976), Aliyev Rahim (1972), Aliyeva Zemfira, Aliyeva Nazira Vazir, Aliyeva Tamilla (1976), Garayev Eldar Gulu, Ashinova (the surname may be incorrect) Elvira Sadi (22 years old), Ashibov Rashad Rovshan (3 years old), Ashinov Elnur Rovshan (1.5 years old), Yusifova Izal Amaz (name and surname may be incorrect).
The Health Ministry of the North Ossetia has said 158 suffered in the terror attack in Vladikavkaz market. APA reports that there are 107 injured people in the republic’s hospitals, 11 have been brought to Moscow. 4 are in critical condition. 18 people, including a terrorist, were killed in the terror attack.