09 December 2016 [15:37] - TODAY.AZ
Decline in atmospheric pressure in Absheron peninsula on December 9 will be unfavorable for weather-sensitive people, warned hydrometeorologists  of the Azerbaijani Ecology and Natural Recourses Ministry.
Today’s  weather will be variable cloudy, occasionally gloomy, mostly dry. South-west will waft and intensify off in Baku and Absheron peninsula, according to the report.
The temperature is expected 2-5 degrees of frost at night, +3-5 ?C in the afternoon in Absheron peninsula and 3-5degrees of frost at night, +3-5?C in the afternoon in Baku.
Relative humidity will be 85-95% at night, 65-70% in the afternoon. The roads will be covered with ice.
The weather will mostly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan.  It will be foggy in some places.
South-west wind will blow. The temperature will be 1-6 degrees of frost at night, +3-7?C in the daytime, 8-13degrees of frost in mountainous areas, 0-5 degrees of frost in the daytime. The minimum temperature will be 2-5 degrees of frost. The roads will be covered with ice.
The meteorological factors will also be unfavorable on December 10.
Meanwhile, the water richness holds 150-180% of decade norm in Quba-Khachmaz region rivers of Major Caucasus, 160-220% in Minor Caucasus rivers, 40-80% in Lankaran-Astara region rivers.