All nations in Azerbaijan united and will achieve victory - head of Russian community
26 October 2020 [16:17] - TODAY.AZ
All nations living in Azerbaijan have united and will achieve victory, Head of Azerbaijan’s Russian Community Mikhail Zabelin said.
Zabelin made the remark at the farewell ceremony for the Russian-native Azerbaijani serviceman Dmitri Solntsev, who became martyr in the battles for the liberation of the Azerbaijani lands from the Armenian occupation, Trend reports on Oct.26.
“I deeply regret for all the victims and express my condolences to the entire Azerbaijani people, but I’m sure that these sacrifices weren’t given in vain. They were given for the good of the entire Azerbaijani people, including Azerbaijanis, Russians, Lezghins, Georgians, Jews, Ukrainians," he said.
The community head expressed confidence that Azerbaijan will prevail in ths war, and the country's lands will be liberated from Armenian occupation.
"Azerbaijan and Karabakh are indivisible," added Zabelin.