Great success achieved at Global Baku Forum
17 March 2017 [10:15] - TODAY.AZ
The 5th Global Baku Forum is a very favorable platform for bringing together people with excellent views from different countries by ensuring exchange of experience and opinions, German political analyst Thilo Steinbach told Trend on the sidelines of the forum.
The forum, titled “The Future of International Relations: Power and Interests”, kicked off in Azerbaijan’s capital on March 16.
Steinbach said that great success has been achieved at the forum since the beginning of its activity and up till now.
"People from many countries, representing various spheres, including former and incumbent presidents, politicians and experts, are taking part in the forum,” he added.
Latvian President Raimonds Vejonis, Macedonian President Gjorge Ivanov, Albanian President Bujar Nishani, Montenegrin President Filip Vujanovic, Georgian President Giorgi Margvelashvili, Saudi Arabian Prince, Chairman of the Board of Directors of King Faisal Centre for Research and Islamic Studies Turki Al-Faisal are also attending the forum.