Sumgait rubber plant announces tender for purchasing of sulphate acid
09 December 2005 [10:25] - TODAY.AZ
The Sumgait Synthesis-caoutchouc plant of the "Azerkimya" State Enterprise announced a tender on purchasing of sulphate acid for 2006.
Offers of the pretenders will be opened at 16:00 on January 18, 2006. According to the information given to APA from the State Agency on Purchasing (SAP), the tender is held on 1 Lot – purchasing of 12 thousand tons of sulphate acid.
Low price, high quality, implementation of the contract in time, experience in analogical works, financial situation will be preferred in valuation of the offers. The participation due is 1 million 500 thosuand manats. The pretenders must submit a written application (the name, address, postal index, phone number, name and surname of the head of the enterprise must be indicated in the application and the application must be sealed and signed), bank document on payment of participation due, bank reference on the financial status of the pretender during the recent 1 year, information on juridical status, country of registration, properties and potentialities of the pretender, tender offer, bank guarantee amounting to 2 % of the cost of tender offer, reference from a respective tax organ on absence of any outdated commitments on taxes and other compulsory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan.
All documents must be submitted till January 17, 2006.