Azerbaijan to send export delegation to Mongolia
12 October 2018 [17:37] - TODAY.AZ
An Azerbaijani export delegation will visit Mongolia through the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), a source, with knowledge of the issue, told Trend on Oct. 12.
“The export delegation, which includes representatives of about 20 big Azerbaijani companies, will visit Mongolia’s Ulan Bator city,” the source said.
"During the visit of the delegation, the Azerbaijan-Mongolia business forum will be organized at the beginning of the coming week,” the source said. “The meetings with officials of this country, as well as B2B meetings between representatives of business structures of the two countries will be held."
The sides will discuss the issues of expanding cooperation between entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan and Mongolia and the possibility of exporting Azerbaijani products to this country.